We started our hike at the trailhead parking lot at Agnew Meadows campground. The red line shows our hiking route to Ediza Lake where we set up our base camp for two nights. The slightly darker red line shows our climbing route to the Ritter-Banner Saddle on Saturday.
Return to Dave's Home Page
This web page created on 10/30/02, revised 10/30/02.